THAMES STEEL UK LIMITED

Company number 05724450

Registered office address
C/o, BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP, 32 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3BT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 February 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL METALLURGICAL LIMITED 22 Mar 2006 - 24 Mar 2006
GEORGIAN STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Mar 2006 - 22 Mar 2006
FRESHNAME NO. 352 LIMITED 28 Feb 2006 - 08 Mar 2006