PRINCIPLE INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05723386

Registered office address
Golden Cross House, 8 Duncannon Street, London, WC2N 4JF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 January 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ISLAMIC INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Feb 2006 - 11 Nov 2008