Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTOMARKET EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 05700104

Registered office address
43 Warren Avenue, South Croydon, Greater London, United Kingdom, CR2 8HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2023
due by 21 February 2023

Last statement dated 7 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTOMARKET EUROZONE LIMITED 04 Nov 2010 - 18 Jun 2019
5700104 LIMITED 02 Mar 2010 - 04 Nov 2010