Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIBERWEB LIMITED

Company number 05683352

Registered office address
Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden, Northamptonshire, England, NN10 6FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
Previous company names
Name Period
FIBERWEB PLC 18 Sep 2006 - 18 Nov 2013
FIBERWEB LIMITED 08 Mar 2006 - 18 Sep 2006
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3193) LIMITED 22 Jan 2006 - 08 Mar 2006