ABBEY RENEWABLES LIMITED

Company number 05674037

Registered office address
4th Floor, 20 Old Bailey, London, England, EC4M 7AN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 November 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 January 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY HOMES (ST NEOTS) LIMITED 17 May 2010 - 25 Oct 2010
ABBEY WINDFARM RAMSEY LIMITED 12 Jan 2006 - 17 May 2010