Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROPEAN ADDED VALUE FUND (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Company number 05663686

Registered office address
22 Bishopsgate, 14th Floor, London, England, EC2N 4BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2022
due by 12 January 2023

Last statement dated 29 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLOCKVIEW LIMITED 29 Dec 2005 - 08 Mar 2006