SPENCER COLLINGS & CO LIMITED

Company number 05655463

Registered office address
103/105 Brighton Road, Coulsdon, England, CR5 2NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SPENCER COLLINGS LIMITED 09 Aug 2006 - 09 Nov 2007
FIRST AVENUE WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 15 Dec 2005 - 09 Aug 2006