Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIRX JET SUPPORT LIMITED

Company number 05651555

Registered office address
Verulam Point, Station Way, St Albans, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, AL1 5HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMLIN JET SUPPORT LTD 16 Feb 2015 - 31 Aug 2016
HAMLIN ENGINEERING LTD 12 Dec 2005 - 16 Feb 2015