Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

"K" LINE (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 05639474

Registered office address
200 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
"K" LINE (EUROPE) 2006 LIMITED 29 Nov 2005 - 03 Feb 2006