Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VENTURE LIFE HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 05623945

Registered office address
Venture House, Downshire Way, Bracknell, England, RG12 1WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
BBI HEALTHCARE LIMITED 16 Feb 2006 - 18 Jun 2021
DIABETECH LIMITED 16 Jan 2006 - 16 Feb 2006
DIABETEC LIMITED 15 Nov 2005 - 16 Jan 2006