INEOS ETHYLENE OXIDE UK LIMITED

Company number 05622619

Registered office address
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 June 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2414 - Manufacture other organic basic chemicals
  • 2466 - Manufacture of other chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
BP ETHYLENE OXIDE UK LIMITED 15 Nov 2005 - 31 Aug 2006