Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TBTF

Company number 05615995

Registered office address
Fleet 27 Rye Close, Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU51 2UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRAIN TUMOUR CHARITY 18 Sep 2012 - 10 May 2013
SAMANTHA DICKSON BRAIN TUMOUR TRUST 24 Sep 2007 - 18 Sep 2012
SAMANTHA DICKSON RESEARCH TRUST 08 Nov 2005 - 24 Sep 2007