Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DELIVERY INVESTIGATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05607184

Registered office address
Geopost Uk Limited, Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
GEOPOST UK LIMITED 16 Apr 2015 - 21 Jul 2022
HOMECALL LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 - 16 Apr 2015
CASTLEGATE 401 LIMITED 31 Oct 2005 - 24 Feb 2006