LUDORUM PLC

Company number 05595899

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 November 2019
due by 15 November 2019

Last statement dated 1 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SACKGROVE PLC 18 Oct 2005 - 19 Dec 2005