CONVIVIALITY PLC

Company number 05592636

Registered office address
8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 14 October 2018
due by 28 October 2018

Last statement dated 14 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CONVIVIALITY RETAIL PLC 09 Jul 2013 - 06 Oct 2015
CONVIVIALITY RETAIL LTD 10 May 2013 - 09 Jul 2013
BARGAIN BOOZE HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Feb 2006 - 10 May 2013
INHOCO 3253 LIMITED 14 Oct 2005 - 17 Feb 2006