Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIXI PLC

Company number 05577579

Registered office address
8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 May 2019
due by 22 May 2019

Last statement dated 8 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIX MARKETS PLC 28 Sep 2005 - 06 Oct 2005