TYPHOO TEA LIMITED

Company number 05573418

Registered office address
Pasture Road, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 8XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10831 - Tea processing
Previous company names
Name Period
APEEJAY INTERNATIONAL TEA LIMITED 26 Sep 2005 - 01 Nov 2005