Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRAX CORPORATE LIMITED

Company number 05562058

Registered office address
Drax Power Station, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2022
due by 28 September 2022

Last statement dated 14 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAX FINANCE LIMITED 13 Sep 2005 - 05 Apr 2017