Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 05557934

Registered office address
1 New Burlington Place, London, United Kingdom, W1S 2HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2022
due by 16 September 2022

Last statement dated 2 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC 19 Sep 2005 - 28 Oct 2005
HIKMA PHARMA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 08 Sep 2005 - 19 Sep 2005