GLOBAL SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05536147

Registered office address
Timber Terminal, Normandy Way, Goole, East Yorkshire, England, DN14 5SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2021
due by 14 February 2021

Last statement dated 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
  • 52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities
  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPH 293 LIMITED 15 Aug 2005 - 28 Dec 2005