Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTION AMPS [AMPUTEE CASUALTY SIMULATIONS] LIMITED

Company number 05531239

Registered office address
123 Hallgate, Cottingham, East Riding Of Yorkshire, England, HU16 4DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2022
due by 11 October 2022

Last statement dated 27 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTION AMPS [AMPUTEE CASUALTY SIMULATIONS LIMITED] 01 Aug 2007 - 29 Dec 2009
ACTION AMPS ACS LIMITED 23 Jul 2007 - 01 Aug 2007
AMPUTEE CASUALTY SIMULATIONS LIMITED 09 Aug 2005 - 23 Jul 2007