Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYMAN DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number 05528729

Registered office address
Grangefield House Richardshaw Road, Pudsey, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS28 6QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2022
due by 29 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2022
due by 17 August 2022

Last statement dated 3 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
Previous company names
Name Period
GWECO 267 LIMITED 17 Aug 2005 - 24 Aug 2005
GWECO 267 LIMITED 05 Aug 2005 - 17 Aug 2005