Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNITRANS UK LIMITED

Company number 05523545

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Level 8 Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, England, LS1 4DL
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 26 September 2019
due by 26 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 12 September 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOMCO (3859) LIMITED 01 Aug 2005 - 09 Sep 2005