Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A B TEXEL UK LIMITED

Company number 05518095

Registered office address
T/a Ab Texel, 300 Eastrea Road, Eastrea, Whittlesey, Peterborough, Cambs, PE7 2AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
A BAKKER UK TRANSPORT LIMITED 20 Oct 2005 - 18 May 2012
BELLWEST CORPORATION LTD 26 Jul 2005 - 20 Oct 2005