Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BERKSHIRE NOMINEE 1 LIMITED

Company number 05507175

Registered office address
C/O Menzies Llp Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 13 July 2017
due by 27 July 2017

Last statement dated 13 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWINCCO 460 LIMITED 13 Jul 2005 - 25 Jul 2005