Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHAWSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05502099

Registered office address
Office 34, The Forum, Tameside Business Park Windmill Lane, Denton, Manchester, England, M34 3QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2022
due by 5 December 2022

Last statement dated 21 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
2012 VENTURES LIMITED 07 Jul 2005 - 11 Apr 2008