Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVATE COMMUNITY AND EDUCATION SERVICES

Company number 05493554

Registered office address
The Bracknell Centre Bracknell Avenue, Southdene, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 9PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVATE ARTS LIMITED 26 Sep 2006 - 20 Jun 2015
ACTIVATE THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED 28 Jun 2005 - 26 Sep 2006