Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RUSHLIFT LIMITED

Company number 05493140

Registered office address
Unit 12 Kilvey Road, Brackmills Industrial Estate, Northampton, NN4 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2022
due by 8 March 2022

Last statement dated 22 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
SMH SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED 28 Jun 2005 - 01 Jun 2006