Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GWLEDD CONWY FEAST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 05489028

Registered office address
Llys Llewelyn, Mount Pleasant, Conwy, Mount Pleasant, Conwy, Wales, LL32 8NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
23 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2023
due by 7 July 2023

Last statement dated 23 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONWY FOOD FESTIVALS LIMITED 23 Jun 2005 - 24 Apr 2008