Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BERTIE TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 05481719

Registered office address
No 2 Reynolds Street, Fleet, England, GU51 1LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2023
due by 18 July 2023

Last statement dated 4 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
L'ARIA TRAVEL LIMITED 23 Jun 2006 - 03 Dec 2007
MEDIA WINGS LIMITED 19 Jul 2005 - 23 Jun 2006
WANDERLUST TRAVEL LIMITED 15 Jun 2005 - 19 Jul 2005