Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CODEX CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 05477044

Registered office address
C/O Knox Cropper, Office Suite 1 Haslemere House, Lower Street, Haslemere, Surrey, England, GU27 2PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BALMUIR PARTNERS LTD 13 Dec 2007 - 07 Jun 2017
BFM PARTNERS LTD 26 Sep 2005 - 13 Dec 2007
BALMUIR FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 09 Jun 2005 - 26 Sep 2005