Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DUKE OF YORK'S COMMUNITY INITIATIVE

Company number 05476536

Registered office address
Africa House, 70 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE YORKSHIRE FOUNDATION 09 Jun 2005 - 12 Sep 2011