Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIER EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05457729

Registered office address
2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay, Salford, England, M50 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
KIER BABCOCK EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED 29 Sep 2017 - 07 Nov 2017
MOUCHEL BABCOCK EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED 21 May 2008 - 29 Sep 2017
MOUCHEL BABCOCK EDUCATION LIMITED 29 Feb 2008 - 21 May 2008
MOUCHELPARKMAN BABCOCK EDUCATION LTD 20 May 2005 - 29 Feb 2008