IGAS ENERGY ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 05457589

Registered office address
7 Down Street, London, W1J 7AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2021
due by 2 June 2021

Last statement dated 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
IGAS ENERGY (CAITHNESS) LIMITED 11 Dec 2013 - 23 May 2017
CAITHNESS OIL LIMITED 11 Sep 2006 - 11 Dec 2013
CAITHNESS PETROLEUM LIMITED 19 May 2005 - 11 Sep 2006