Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGENT ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 05455240

Registered office address
Swire House, 59 Buckingham Gate, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 6AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2023
due by 31 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGENT ENERGY TRADING LIMITED 30 Jun 2005 - 24 Dec 2015
HOPEVIEW LIMITED 17 May 2005 - 30 Jun 2005