Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DRIFTWOOD MI LIMITED

Company number 05452691

Registered office address
The Music Dept, 67 London Road, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 1LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores
Previous company names
Name Period
A LA CARTE SERVICES LIMITED 13 May 2005 - 02 Jun 2016