Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONGHAWK INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05445532

Registered office address
3.1 Carrwood Park Selby Road, Swillington Common, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, LS15 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2021
due by 25 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2022
due by 5 November 2022

Last statement dated 22 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
UKU HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Jan 2006 - 12 Jan 2009
DREAMACHINE LIMITED 06 May 2005 - 31 Jan 2006