Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZAK'S DIY LIMITED

Company number 05444617

Registered office address
57 Station Road, Sandiacre, Nottingham, NG10 5AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2023
due by 30 April 2023

Last statement dated 16 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SKYNET 12345 LTD 07 Sep 2005 - 05 Oct 2007
BTSKYNET UK LIMITED 05 May 2005 - 07 Sep 2005