Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIS LATIN AMERICA 3 GP LIMITED

Company number 05430736

Registered office address
2 More London Place, London, SE1 2JT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIS LATIN AMERICA GP LIMITED 07 Jul 2006 - 03 Mar 2008
ACTIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 20 Apr 2005 - 07 Jul 2006