Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALFRED STEEL CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 05418872

Registered office address
Concord Limited, Cardiff House, Cardiff Road, Barry, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF63 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOMBEVALE LIMITED 08 Apr 2005 - 25 Jul 2005