Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CANNON AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 05406972

Registered office address
C/O KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2005

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 March 2019
due by 13 April 2019

Last statement dated 30 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
SHELFCO (NO. 3051) LIMITED 30 Mar 2005 - 20 May 2005