Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WUBS PAYMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05393810

Registered office address
The Metro Building 1 Butterwick, Hammersmith, London, United Kingdom, W6 8DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2023
due by 3 May 2023

Last statement dated 19 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAVELEX PAYMENTS LIMITED 19 Apr 2005 - 18 Mar 2013
IBIS (919) LIMITED 16 Mar 2005 - 19 Apr 2005