Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORE 2 LIFE LTD

Company number 05390268

Registered office address
Baines House Midgery Court, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9ZH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2023
due by 25 March 2023

Last statement dated 11 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Previous company names
Name Period
MORE2LIFE LTD 27 Nov 2006 - 22 Feb 2007
SENIOR HOME LOANS LIMITED 11 Mar 2005 - 27 Nov 2006