HOME-START UK

Company number 05382181

Registered office address
The Crescent, King Street, Leicester, Leicestershire, England, LE1 6RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2022
due by 6 March 2022

Last statement dated 20 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOME-START CONSULTANCY 03 Mar 2005 - 12 Apr 2005