Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROSE DIAMOND D LEICESTER 2005 LTD

Company number 05374151

Registered office address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor, 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2022
due by 9 March 2022

Last statement dated 23 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSE DIAMOND E LEICESTER 2005 LTD 22 Mar 2013 - 16 Dec 2013
WENTWORTH PROPCO 47 LIMITED 23 Jun 2006 - 18 Mar 2013
WHITBREAD HOTEL (LEICESTER) LIMITED 23 Feb 2005 - 23 Jun 2006