RESOLVER CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 05369976

Registered office address
1st Floor 107 Lees Road Oldham, United Kingdom, Lancashire, England, OL4 1JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2021
due by 18 February 2021

Last statement dated 4 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RESOLVER WATER SOLUTIONS LIMITED 17 Sep 2014 - 27 Nov 2017
RESOLVER CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05 Dec 2009 - 17 Sep 2014
STOP SEARCHING LIMITED 13 Jan 2009 - 05 Dec 2009
HORIZON CORPORATION LIMITED 18 Feb 2005 - 13 Jan 2009