Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CALACHEM LTD

Company number 05369235

Registered office address
One, St. Peters Square, Manchester, England, M2 3DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
KEMFINE UK LIMITED 19 Sep 2005 - 04 Jan 2011
AVECIA FINE CHEMICALS LIMITED 18 Feb 2005 - 19 Sep 2005