Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CBM OIL PLC

Company number 05359248

Registered office address
65 Compton Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 0BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CBM OIL LIMITED 25 Jun 2007 - 17 Aug 2007
CBM OIL PLC 09 Feb 2005 - 25 Jun 2007