Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUITY RELEASE INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 05348579

Registered office address
Suite 4, First Floor Honeycomb, The Watermark, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, England, NE11 9SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2023
due by 15 September 2023

Last statement dated 1 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAINGER EQUITY RELEASE INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED 14 Mar 2005 - 20 May 2016
GRAINGER EQUITY RELEASE PROPERTIES LIMITED 08 Mar 2005 - 14 Mar 2005
CROSSCO (852) LIMITED 01 Feb 2005 - 08 Mar 2005