ESSENTRA FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05344520

Registered office address
Avebury House, 201-249 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 1AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRONA FINANCE LIMITED 13 Apr 2005 - 25 Jun 2013
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3133) LIMITED 27 Jan 2005 - 13 Apr 2005